Junior High Records
Scarlet Division | ||||
Girls Track & Field Records | ||||
Event | Name | School | Time/Measurement | Year |
100 Meter Hurdles | Ava Hulett | Mineral Ridge | 16.46 | 2021 |
100 Meter Dash | Mindy Brown | McDonald | 13.18 | 2018 |
4×200 Meter Relay | Springfield | 1:57.53 | 2018 | |
1600 Meter Run | Sophia Yon | Lowellville | 5:27.77 | 2019 |
4×100 Meter Relay | Springfield | 53.28 | 2019 | |
400 Meter Dash | Sylvia Traw | Mineral Ridge | 1:06.24 | 2018 |
200 Meter Hurdles | Savannah Procick | Lowellville | 31.48 | 2019 |
800 Meter Run | Sophia Yon | Lowellville | 2:32.51 | 2019 |
200 Meter Dash | Mindy Brown | McDonald | 27.97 | 2018 |
4×400 Meter Run | Lowellville | 4:28.39 | 2019 | |
Discus | Haleigh McCalla | Springfield | 94-06 | 2019 |
High Jump | Cali Matey | Springfield | 4-06 | 2021 |
Long Jump | Kaira English | Waterloo | 14-01.5 | 2019 |
Shot Put | Caitlin Cappelli | Springfield | 37-05.5 | 2019 |
Boys Track & Field Records | ||||
Event | Name | School | Time/Measurement | Year |
110 Meter Hurdles | Vinny Ballone | Lowellville | 16.63 | 2019 |
100 Meter Dash | Devin Curtis | Waterloo | 11.92 | 2018 |
4×200 Meter Relay | Western Reserve | 1:50.74 | 2021 | |
1600 Meter Run | Dominic Pappagallo | Mineral Ridge | 4:53.88 | 2021 |
4×100 Meter Relay | Jackson-Milton | 50.39 | 2021 | |
400 Meter Dash | Dominic Ricciardi | Western Reserve | 57.32 | 2021 |
200 Meter Hurdles | Nic Bengala | Western Reserve | 27.62 | 2019 |
800 Meter Run | Carson Klase | McDonald | 2:17.48 | 2021 |
200 Meter Dash | Keegan White | Jackson-Milton | 25.49 | 2021 |
4×400 Meter Relay | Springfield | 3:56.39 | 2018 | |
Discus | Dante Mediati | McDonald | 146-06 | 2018 |
High Jump | Dominic Gentile | Springfield | 05-06 | 2021 |
Long Jump | Nic Bengala | Western Reserve | 18-03 | 2019 |
Shot Put | Ryan Henry | Western Reserve | 56-02 | 2018 |
Grey Division | ||||
Girls Track & Field Records | ||||
Event | Name | School | Time/Measurement | Year |
100 Meter Hurdles | Rylee Lampman | Newton Falls | 18.05 | 2021 |
100 Meter Dash | Salayia Barnette | Campbell Memorial | 13.99 | 2021 |
4×200 Meter Relay | Campbell Memorial | 2:10.11 | 2021 | |
1600 Meter Run | Adri Hodge | Crestview | 6:04.69 | 2021 |
4×100 Meter Relay | Champion | 58.39 | 2021 | |
400 Meter Dash | Olivia Brown | Crestview | 1:14.15 | 2021 |
200 Meter Hurdles | Kennedy Caldwell | Champion | 33.22 | 2021 |
800 Meter Run | Adri Hodge | Crestview | 2:49.64 | 2021 |
200 Meter Dash | Salayia Barnette | Campbell Memorial | 29.62 | 2021 |
4×400 Meter Relay | Crestview | 5:12.59 | 2021 | |
Discus | ||||
High Jump | Abbey Emch | Crestview | 4-11 | 2021 |
Long Jump | Taylor Gearhart | Champion | 13-11.5 | 2021 |
Shot Put | Trinity Patterson | Liberty | 31-02 | 2021 |
Boys Track & Field Records | ||||
Event | Name | School | Time/Measurement | Year |
110 Meter Hurdles | Mihali Koullias | Campbell Memorial | 18.23 | 2021 |
100 Meter Dash | Christian Davis | Brookfield | 12.30 | 2021 |
4×200 Meter Relay | LaBrae | 1:56.57 | 2021 | |
1600 Meter Run | David DeJoy | Brookfield | 5:54.22 | 2021 |
4×100 Meter Relay | Liberty | 49.99 | 2021 | |
400 Meter Dash | Aiden Wright | Champion | 1:02.25 | 2021 |
200 Meter Hurdles | Mihali Koullias | Campbell Memorial | 31.88 | 2021 |
800 Meter Run | Wyatt Brundage | LaBrae | 2:42.73 | 2021 |
200 Meter Dash | Marquaias Patterson | Liberty | 25.03 | 2021 |
4×400 Meter Relay | Liberty | 4:19.97 | 2021 | |
Discus | ||||
High Jump | Kalylle Gray | Champion | 05-00 | 2021 |
Long Jump | Jonathan Best | Crestview | 16-07 | 2021 |
Shot Put | Michael Miller | Champion | 40-06.25 | 2021 |